Champions

Elliott Cattle congratulates the following winners on their success with cattle from our program. We enjoy working with exhibitors at all levels to help put you in the winners circle.

2018 Winners

Congratulations Hood Family!
Supreme Champion Female
2018 South Central District Livestock Show

Congratulations Lowers/Barber Families!
Grand Champion Hereford Steer
2018 Gibson Co. Preview Show

2017 Winners

Congratulations Cheyenne Meyer!
Champion Hereford Steer – Ring A
Reserve Champ Hereford Steer – Ring B

2017 Kansas Beef Expo

Congratulations Sophia Lowers!
Supreme Champion Female
2017 Logan Co. Open Show

Congratulations Smith Family!
Grand Champion Steer
2017 Cass Co. Show

Congratulations Alec Myers!
Grand Champion Steer
2017 DuQuoin State Fair

Congratulations Alec Myers!
Champion Land of Lincoln AOB Steer
2017 Illinois State Fair Jr. Steer Show

Congratulations Dalton Johnston!
Reserve Champion Land of Lincoln Hereford Steer
2017 Illinois State Fair Open Show

Congratulations Myers Family!
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2017 Illinois State Fair Open Show

Congratulations Alaini Moore!
Champion Chi Female
2017 Houston Co. Cattle Show, Ga.

Congratulations Madison Ellis!
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2017 Kent Co. Preview Show
Champion Cross and 3rd Overall
2017 Allegan Co. Preview Show, Michigan

Congratulations Dean Adcock!
Grand Champion Hereford Female
2017 Gibson County Preview Show

Congratulations Grace Arnold!
Reserve Champion AOB & 5th Overall Steer
2017 Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Del Adcock!
Grand Champion Hereford Female
2017 Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Makayla Keeney!
Reserve Champion Charolais Steer
2017 Southeastern Beef Expo

Congratulations Grace Arnold!
Grand Champion Steer
2017 IJSA Preview Show

Congratulations Adcock Family!
Reserve Grand Champion Hereford Female
2017 Hendricks Co. Indiana Preview Show

Congratulations Dowell Family!
Reserve Grand Champion Simmental Female
2017 Hendricks Co. Indiana Preview Show

Congratulations Sophia Lowers!
Reserve Champion Hereford Steer
2017 ISU Redbird Rumble
2017 U of I Spring Showdown

Congratulations Madison Ellis!
Reserve Champion Crossbred and 3rd Overall Steer
2017 Huntsville, MI. Preview Show

Congratulations Brian Clapp!
Grand Champion Shorthorn Steer
2017 U of I Spring Showdown

Congratulations Alec Myers!
Reserve Champion Chi Steer
2017 U of I Spring Showdown

Congratulations Alec Myers!
Reserve Champion Maine Steer
2017 U of I Spring Showdown

Congratulations Alec Myers!
Grand Champion Maine Steer
5th. Overall Market Animal

2017 Illinois Beef Expo

Congratulations Alec Myers!
Reserve Champion Div. 2 Crossbred Steer
2017 Illinois Beef Expo

Congratulations McKenna Tschirhart!
Grand Champion Angus Steer
2017 San Antonio Livestock Show

Congratulations Hunter Norment!
Reserve Champion Limousin Steer
2017 San Antonio Livestock Show

 

2016 Winners

Congratulations Sheley Family!
Reserve Grand Champion Shorthorn Steer
2016 Illinois State Fair Open Steer Show

Congratulations Austin Rincker!
Reserve Grand Champion Chi Heifer
2016 Illinois State Fair Jackpot Heifer Show

Congratulations Makayla Keeney!
Reserve Maine and 5th Overall Steer
2016 JFCA Points Show

Congratulations Cameron Luedtke!
2nd place Lt wt Limousin Steer
2016 Houston Stock Show and Rodeo

Congratulations Martin Family!
Grand Champion Simmental Steer
2016 Southeastern Beef Expo

Congratulations Makayla Keeney!
Reserve Champion Crossbred Steer
2016 Southeastern Beef Expo

Congratulations Austin Rincker!
Reserve Grand Champion Chi Female (both rings)
2016 U of I Spring Showdown

Congratulations Preston Welsh!
Reserve Grand Champion English Cross Steer
2016 Dixie National Livestock Show

Congratulations Melody Pachucky!
Reserve Grand Champion Prospect Steer
2016 Suwannee River Fair

Congratulations Will Childers!
Grand Champion All Other Breeds Bull
2016 Florida State Fair
Our thanks to Benny Jerrells for his purchase!

Congratulations Kade Kent!
Reserve Grand Champion Female
2016 Fisher Co. Show, TX

Congratulations Adcock Family!
Reserve Grand Champion AOB Steer
2016 Illinois Beef Expo

Congratulations Kolby Worthy!
Grand Champion Steer
2016 Choctaw Co. Fair, Ok.

Congratulations Hollee Spencer!
Many times champion or reserve champion Shorthorn steer
Winter Classic – Saginaw, TX
Belt Buckle – Waco, TX
North Texas Showdown – McKinny, TX
TJLA Camp Show- Waco, TX

2015 Winners

Congratulations Sinclair Family!
Supreme Champion Female
2015 Connersville Indiana Beef Show

Congratulations Preston Welsh!
Reserve Grand Champion English Steer
2015 Mississippi State Fair

Congratulations Madison Ellis!
Champion AOB Steer
2015 Michigan Beef Showcase
2015 Kent Co. Preview Show

Congratulations Lane Dowell!
Grand Champion Chi Female
2015 Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Savannah Relick!
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2015 Indian River County Fair

Congratulations Adrianna Hodge!
Reserve Grand champion Prospect Steer
2015 Suwannee River Fair

Congratulations Adrianna Hodge!
grand champion Steer
2015 JM Everett Memorial Show
Thank you Benny Jerrells for placing this calf.

Congratulations Sarah Conquest!
Reserve grand champion Steer
2015 JM Everett Memorial Show
Thank you Benny Jerrells for placing this calf.

Congratulations Cameron Luedtke!
Grand Champion Angus Steer
2015 Lone Star Classic – Rings A,B,C, & D
2015 Riley Roundup – Rings A & B
2015 Princeton Winter Classic – Rings A, B, C, & D
2015 Collin Co. 4H Show – Rings A & B

Congratulations Brian Clapp!
Reserve Champion Hereford Steer
2015 U of I Spring Showdown

2014 Winners

Congratulations Madison Ellis!
Reserve Champion AOB Steer
2014 Michigan Winter Classic

Congratulations Luedtke Family!
Reserve Champion ABC Steer
2014 Riley Round Up/ Texas

Congratulations Del Adcock!
Grand Champion Steer
2014 Illinois State Fair Open Land of Lincoln Show
Bred and Sold by Danny Stephens

Congratulations Lane Dowell!
Champion AOB Female
2014 Illinois State Fair Open Jackpot Show
Supreme Champion Female
2014 Menard Co. Open Show

Congratulations Dean Adcock!
Division Champion Hereford Female
2014 Illinois State Fair Open and Jr. Show

Congratulations Bergsnieder Family!
Division 1 Champion Hereford Female
2014 Illinois State Fair Jr. Show

Congratulations Lane Wegs!
Grand Champion Steer
2014 Cass Co. Show

Congratulations Alex Rueter!
reserve Grand Champion Steer
2014 Menard Co. Open Show
2014 Morgan Co. Open Show
2014 Greene Co. Open Show

Congratulations Elaine Richardson!
reserve Grand Champion Steer
2014 Morgan Co. 4H Show

Congratulations Alex Rueter!
Grand Champion Steer
2014 New Berlin Open Show

Congratulations Abby Sheley!
Champion Angus & Reserve Grand Steer
2014 New Berlin Open Show

Congratulations Elaine Richardson!
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2014 James Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Lane Dowell!
Champion AOB and 4th Overall Female
2014 James Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations BAM Show Cattle!
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2014 Maine Attraction Showdown

Congratulations Patton Parnell!
GRAND CHAMPION PROSPECT STEER
2014 Suwanee River Fair

Congratulations Tymber Anderson!
reserve grand champion prospect steer
2014 Suwanee River Fair

Congratulations Doug Simpson!
reserve grand champion market steer
2014 Suwanee River Fair

Congratulations Ashley Watson!span>
Class #78 Champion Heavy Weight AOB
2016 San Antonio Livestock Show

Congratulations Sarah Klehm!
Class #4 Crossbred Steer
2014 National Western Stock Show

Congratulations Lowdermilk Family!
Class Class #11 European Cross Steer
2014 Fort Worth Stock Show

Congratulations Watson Family!
Heavy Weight Polled Hereford Steer
2014 Fort Worth Stock Show

 

2013 Winners

Congratulations Kimbrell Family !
Supreme Champion Female
2013 Showdown On The Bosque, Clifton, TX
Reserve Champion Chi Female
2013 Heart of Texas Fair, Waco, TX

Congratulations Armstrong Family !
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2013 Harris County Show, Houston, TX

Congratulations Hannah Wall!
Class 12 Champion Crossbred Steer
2013 Illinois State Fair

Congratulations Jack Hanratty!
Grand Champion Steer
2013 Pueblo County, Colorado

Congratulations Lane Dowell!
Supreme Champion Female
2013 Menard Co. Open and Jr. Show
Reserve Champion Simmental Female
2013 Illinois State Fair Jackpot Show

Congratulations Alex Rueter!
Grand Champion Steer
2013 Menard Co. Open and Jr. Show
Class # 9 Champion
2013 Illinois State Fair Open Show

Congratulations Kalee Kirby!
Reserve Champion Jr. Yearling Division
2013 Illinois State Fair Open Angus Show

Congratulations Wall Family!
Grand Champion Steer
2013 Marshall-Putnam Jr. Show

Congratulations Casee Lynn Johnston!
Grand Champion Steer
2013 Cass Co. Fair

Congratulations Dalton Johnston!
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2013 Cass Co. Fair

Congratulations Lane Wiggs!
Reserve Champion Crossbred & 3rd Overall
2013 Cass Co. Fair

Congratulations Dowell Family!
Champion Div. 2 & 4th. Overall Female
2013 IJSA Preview Show

Congratulations Alex Rueter!
Supreme Champion Female
2013 Morgan Co. Open Show

Congratulations Megan Ryan!
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2013 Morgan Co. Open Show

Congratulations Alex Rueter!
Grand Champion Steer
2013 Morgan Co. Open Show

Congratulations Rueter Family!
Grand Champion Steer
2013 Sangamon Open Show
2013 Green Co. Show

Congratulations Johnston Family!
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2013 Sangamon Open Show

Congratulations Kaylee Kirby!
Reserve Supreme Champion Female
Champion Angus Female

2013 James Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Taryn Adcock!
4th. Overall Market Steer
2013 James Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Johnston Family!
Champion Chianina Steer
2013 James Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Taryn Adcock!
Reserve Champion Maine Steer (both rings)
2013 U of I Spring Showdown

Congratulations Kaylee Kirby!
Reserve Grand Champion Angus Female (Ring A)
2013 U of I Spring Showdown

Congratulations Elaine Richardson!
Champion Crossbred Steer – Division 1
2013 Illinois Beef Expo

Congratulations Payton Kimbrell!
Supreme Champion Female
2013 Hill County Fair, Texas

Congratulations Knauth Family!
Reserve Champion Angus Steer
2013 Gibson County Preview Show

Congratulations Aycock Family!
Grand Champion Steer
2013 Polk County Fair

Congratulations Glover Family!
Reserve Maine Steer- both rings
Wichita Mountain Classic, Lawton, OK

Congratulations Natalynne Hood!
Reserve Calf Champion Shorthorn Plus
2013 Fort Worth Stock Show

Congratulations Caeley Cody!
Class 10 European Cross Steer
2013 Fort Worth Stock Show

 

2012 Winners

Congratulations Cody Family!
grand Champion chi Steer
2012 State Fair of Texas
Reserve Champion AOB Steer
2012 West Texas State Fair

Congratulations Heaton Family !
Reserve Champion Division 1 X-bred Steer
2012 Illinois State Fair

Congratulations Richardson Family!
Reserve Champion Senior Heifer Calf Division
2012 North American Livestock Exposition

Congratulations Taryn Adcock !
Champion Hereford Female-Open Jackpot Show
2012 Illinois State Fair

Congratulations Elaine Richardson!
Champion Division 1 Chi Female Junior Show
2012 Illinois State Fair

Congratulations Richardson Family!
Supreme Champion Female
2012 Morgan County Show
2012 Greene County Show

Congratulations Craig Family !
Res. Champion AOB Female Junior Show
2012 Illinois State Fair

Congratulations Elaine Richardson!
Grand Champion Steer
2012 Morgan County Show
2012 Menard County Show

Congratulations Adcock Family!
Reserve Division 11 Female
2012 Hereford Junior National Show

Congratulations Johnston Family!
Grand Champion Steer
2012 Cass County Show
2012 Sec. 14 FFA Show

Congratulations Ryan Family!
Grand Champion Steer
2012 Scott County Fair
Grand Champion Steer
2012 Greene County Show

Congratulations Jacob Hinshaw!
3rd Overall & Champion Chi Steer
2012 Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Dowell Family!
Supreme Champion Female
2012 Menard County Show

Congratulations Elaine Richardson!
Reserve Champion Crossbred Female
2012 Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Brandon Hickey!
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2012 Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Payton Kimbrell!
Champion Angus Steer (both rings)
2012 Tarleton State Livestock Spectacular

Congratulations Chapin Sweatman!
Champion Crossbred Female
2012 Flach Memorial Show
Thank you Frost Farms for placing this heifer.

Congratulations Taryn Adcock!
Grand Champion Hereford Female (both days)
2012 Green and Gold Classic

Congratulations Stockdale Family!
Reserve Supreme Female
2012 Hancock County Showdown

Congratulations Adcock Family !
Division 2 Champion Crossbred Steer
2012 Illinois Beef Expo

Congratulations Taryn Adcock!
Reserve Champion Maintainer Female
2012 Gibson County Preview Show

Reserve Grand Champion Female
2012 National Western Stock Show
ACA Hybrid Advantage Show & Sale
Raised by Eric Johnson
Sold by Elliott Cattle

Congratulations Craig Family!
grand Champion AOB female
2012 Illinois Beef Expo
Thank you Zac Colbert for placing this calf.

Congratulations Vonada Family!
Reserve Champion AOB Steer
2012 Pennsylvania Farm Show

2011 Winners

Congratulations Tamar Adcock!
Champion Class 7 Market Steer
2011 American Royal Livestock Show

Congratulations Richardson Family!
Reserve Grand Champion Steer of the Show
Grand Champion Land of Lincoln Steer

2011 Illinois State Fair
Bred by Elmer & Sharon Klehm, Tonica, Illinois
Lot 3 in our 2010 sale

Congratulations Branyan Family!
Reserve Grand Land of Lincoln Steer
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Steer

2011 Illinois State Fair
Bred by Jason Smithers, Pittsfield, Illinois

Congratulations Taryn Adcock!
Division 3 Champion Chi Female
2011 Illinois State Fair

Congratulations Brandon Hickey!
Grand Champion Steer
2011 Logan County Open Show
Lot 15 in our 2010 sale

Congratulations Chase Aylesworth!
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2011 Logan County Open Show

Congratulations Johnston Family!
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2011 Cass County Show
Lot 8 in our 2010 Sale

Congratulations Lane Dowell!
Supreme Champion Female
2011 Menard Junior and Open Show

Congratulations McCoy Family!
3rd Overall Market Animal
Champion Market Heifer

2011 Menard Junior and Open Show
Lot 22 in our 2010 Sale

Congratulations McCoy Family!
Reserve Supreme Breeding Female
2011 Menard County 4H Show
Lot 20 in our 2010 Sale

Congratulations Elaine Richardson!
Grand Champion Steer over all Breeds
2011 Menard Junior and Open Show
2011 Morgan County Show
Lot 3 in our 2010 Sale

Congratulations Tomhave Family!
Grand Champion Steer
2011 Midwest Cattlemen’s Classic

Congratulations Richardson Family!
Reserve Grand Steer
2011 Midwest Cattlemen’s Classic

Congratulations Chase Aylesworth!
3rd Overall Steer
2011 Decatur Jackpot Show

Congratulations Taryn Adcock!
Champion Chi Female
2011 Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Dowell Family!
Reserve Champion Crossbred Female
2011 Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Adcock Family!
Champion Commercial Female
2011 Christian County Spring Preview Show

Congratulations Sanders Family!
2011 Ohio Beef Expo
Lot #18 in our 2010 Fall Sale

Congratulations Beau Branyan!
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Steer
2011 U of I Spring Showdown

Congratulations Richardson Family!
Grand Champion Chi Female
2011 Green and Gold Classic, Chillicothe, Missouri

Congratulations Merideth Casey!
Grand Champion Steer
2011 Coal County JuniorLivestock Show, Oklahoma

Congratulations Michela Aycock!
Grand Champion Steer
2011 Polk Youth Fair
3rd Overall Steer – 2011 Florida Fat Steer Show

Congratulations Taryn Adcock!
Reserve Supreme Champion Female
Grand Champion Commercial Female

2011 Gibson County Preview Show

Congratulations Elaine Richardson!
Grand Champion Shorthorn Steer
2011 Gibson County Preview Show

Congratulations Foster Family!
3rd place class 11 crossbred steer
2011 Fort Worth Stock Show
Thank you Beau Brock for placing this steer

Congratulations Aycock Family!
3rd Overall Steer
2010 Hardee Co Preview Show
One of the winningest steers in the Southeast,
Thank you Raymond Gonnet for placing this calf.

2010 Winners

Congratulations Taryn Adcock!
Grand Champion Commercial Female
2010 Badger Kickoff
Lot 1 from our recent Online Female Sale

Congratulations Griffin Family!
Grand Champion Market Heifer
2010 Wiregrass Classic, Nichols, Georgia
Thank you Craig Carver for placing this heifer

Congratulations Foster Family!
Grand Champion Steer
2010 Red Raider Classic
Reserve Grand Progress Steer – 2010 Golden Spread Classic
Thank you Beau Brock for placing this calf

Congratulations Reid Family!
Grand Champion Shorthorn Plus Steer
2010 Missouri State Fair
Lot 2 in our 2009 sale

Congratulations Hinshaw Family!
Grand Champion Steer
2010 Marshall-Putnam Open Show
Lot 1 in our 2009 Sale

Congratulations Lashmett Family!
Grand Champion Steer
2010 Scott County Fair
Lot 6 in our 2009 Sale

Congratulations Waldron Family
Reserve Leight weight and 5th Overall Steer
2010 Florida Junior Cattlemen’s Show
Champion Lt. Wt & Reserve Crossbred Steer
2010 Georgia Preview Show, Perry Ga.

Congratulations Weber Family!
Grand Champion Steer over all Breeds
2010 Open Land of Lincoln Show Illinois State Fair
Bred by Dave Cox and sold with Zach Colbert
Tag 15 in our 2009 Sale

Congratulations Michaela Aycock!
3rd Overall and
Reserve Champion Heavy Weight Steer

2010 Florida Junior Cattlemen’s Preview Show

Congratulations Johnston Family!
Grand Champion Steer
2010 Menard Open and Junior Show

Congratulations Johnston Family!
Grand Champion Steer
2010 Midwest Cattle Classic
Grand Champion Steer – 2010 Cass Co. Show
Champion Medium Division – 2010 Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Jared Seys!
Champion Division 1 Crossbred
2010 Henry County Show
Thank you Devin Olson

Congratulations Whitcomb Family!
champion aob steer
2010 Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Adcock Family!
Reserve Champion Chianina Female
2010 Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Aycock Family!
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2010 Lake Wales Prospect Show
Reserve Grand Champion Steer – 2010 Charolette Spring Fling
Thank you Raymond Gonet for placing this calf.

Congratulations Reid Family!
3rd overall Champion Shorthorn Plus
2010 Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Weber Family!
Grand Champion Angus Steer
2010 U of I Spring Showdown

Congratulations Whitcomb Family!!
Reserve Champion Maine Steer
2010 WIU Preview Show

Congratulations Jared Whitcomb!
Reserve Champion Maine Steer
2010 Illinois Beef Expo

Congratulations Hunter Weber!
Champion Angus Steer
2010 Illinois Beef Expo

2009 Winners

Congratulations Hunter Weber!
Champion Angus Steer both rings
2009 Heart of it All Show, Limon, Ohio
Sold with: Zack Colbert
Thank you Zack Gray for placing this steer.

Congratulations Eli Waldron!
Reserve Champion Limousin Steer both rings
2009 Wiregrass Classic, Nichols, Georgia
Thank you Craig Carver for placing this steer.

Conratulations Benda Family!
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Female
2009 Tulsa State Fair
Champion Shorthorn Female – 2009 Oklahoma Beef Expo

Congratulations Jacob Hinshaw!
champion aob steer
2009 World Beef Expo

Congratulations Taylor Family!
Grand Champion angus female
2009 Duquoin State Fair

Congratulations Branyan Family!
Grand Champion Steer over all Breeds
2009 Illinois State Fair Land of Lincoln

Congratulations Hinshaw Family!
Reserve Champion AOB Steer
2009 Illinois State Fair Junior Show

Congratulations Taryn Adcock!
Champion Chianina Female
2009 Illinois State Fair Jackpot Show

Congratulations Whitcomb Family!
Reserve Grand Maintainer Female
2009 Illinois State Fair Open Show

Congratulations Adcock Family!
Supreme Champion Female
2009 Illinois State Fair Jackpot Show

Congratulations Wall Family!
Grand Champion Steer
2009 Menard Open Show
2009 Logan Junior Show
2009 Henry County Junior Show

Congratulations Branyan Family!
Winningest Hereford in the midwest
Four times shown…. Four times Grand

2009 Illinois Hereford Preview Show Champion
Bred by: Tamar Adcock

Congratulations Hinshaw Family!
grand champion appendix shorthorn steer
2009 IJSA Summer Preview Show

Congratulations Nicole Pohlman!
grand champion hereford steer
2009 Missouri Cattleman’s Classic
2009 Bear Classic

Congratulations Samantha Lowman!
reserve grand champion Chi STeer
2009 WIU Preview Show

Congratulations Branyan Family!
grand champion hereford steer
2009 U of I Spring Showdown

Congratulations Taryn Adcock!
reserve grand champion chi female
2009 U of I Spring Showdown

Congratulations Jared Whitcomb!
Reserve Champion Maintainer female
2009 WIU Preview Show

Congratulations Kaleigh Nesbit!
grand champion steer
2009 Indian River Fair

Congratulations Olivia Benefield!
Reserve Champion Maine Anjou Female
2009 Pell City Classic
2009 Coleman Steer and Heifer Show
2009 North Alabama Junior Beef Expo

Congratulations Bradi Branyan!
Grand Champion Hereford Steer
2009 Illinois Beef Expo

Congratulations Tamar Adcock!
Grand Champion AOB Female
2009 Illinois Beef Expo

Congratulations Nicole Pohlmann!
Reserve Champion Hereford Steer
Missouri Champion Hereford
2009 Missouri AGR Show

Grand Champion Female
ACA Peak of Performance Show and Sale
2009 National Western Stock Show

2008 Winners

Congratulations Branyan Family!
grand champion hereford steer
2008 Badger Kickoff Show

Congratulations Adcock Family!
Grand Champion AOB Female
2008 Badger Kickoff ShowShow

Congratulations Jacob Hinshaw!
Champion AOB and 4th overall Market Steer
2008 World Beef Expo

Congratulations Adcock Family!
Supreme Champion Female
2008 Illinois State Fair Open Jackpot Show

Congratulations Hinshaw Family!
Grand Champion Simmental Steer
2008 Illinois State Fair Junior Show
Purchased from: Scott Forman
Sold by: Elliott Cattle Co.

Congratulations Lowman Family!
Grand Champion Steer
2008 Menard Open and Junior Show
2008 Logan County Open Show

Congratulations Graff Family!
Reserve Grand Maintainer Female
2008 Illinois Junior Summer Preview Show

Congratulations Hinshaw Family!
Champion Simmental steer
2008 Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Adcock Family!
Reserve Grand Champion Commercial Female
2008 Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Lowman Family!
Reserve Grand Champion Chi Female
2008 Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Wall Family!
Reserve Grand Champion Steer over all breeds
2008 Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Adcock Family!
Reserve Supreme Female • Champion Chianina
2008 U of I Spring Showdown

Congratulations Hinshaw Family!
Reserve Champion Simmental
2008 U of I Spring Showdown

Congratulations Adcock Family!
Champion Chianina Female
2007 Badger Kickoff
Bred by: Sullivan Cattle Co.

2007 Winners

Congratulations Austin Burris!
Supreme Champion Shorthorn
Champion Shorthorn female
2007 Land of Lincoln Illinois State Fair

Congratulations Samantha Lowman!
Reserve Grand Champion Chianina Female
2007 Illinois State Fair

Congratulations Tamar Adcock and “Zorro!”
Reserve Grand Champion Steer Over All Breeds
2007 Illinois State Fair Open Show

Congratulations Landon Parker!
Champion Maine-Anjou (B)
Reserve Maine-Anjou (a)
2007 San Angelo Summer Spectacular

Congratulations Tamar Adcock!
Grand Champion Steer
2007 July Shootout and Jim Flach Memorial

Congratulations Austin Burris!
Many Times Champion Shorthorn Female

Congratulations Samantha Lowman!
Champion Chianina Female
2007 Jim Flach Memorial Show

Congratulations Brian Elliott!
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
2002 National Western Stock Show

Thank you for your interest in Elliott Cattle. If you are interested in purchasing cattle we can accept Master Card, Visa and Discover. If you would like more information please let us know. We would love to hear from you. Visitors are always welcome.